barrel racer
Saturday, September 15th, 2012

Times: LeadLine / WalkTrot / PeeWee / Youth / Adult / Senior / Goats

We had a total of 57 rider entries!

Ribbon

star BRR GYMKHANA RESULTS

CLASS
HIGH POINT
RESERVE HIGH POINT
LEADLINE Maggie Smith Kinslee Lester
WALK/TROT Emily Jaques Riley Dean
PEEWEE Hattie Cornia McKenna Ivie
YOUTH Makayla Soule Haley Langford &
Abbi Zwahlen (tie)
ADULT Cheryl Langford Linsey Lester &
Chrissy Knight (tie)
SENIOR Mindy McKay Helen Fuller

star FASTEST TIMES OF THE DAY

EVENT
RIDER
HORSE
TIME
Cloverleaf Barrels Makayla Soule "Buckwheat" 19.217
Fig-8 Cowhorse Cheryl Langford "Scotchie" 11.929
Keyhole Barrel Makayla Soule "Buckwheat" 6.077
Pole Bending Makayla Soule "Buckwheat" 22.243

star FUN EVENTS

EVENT
RIDER
Goat Ribbon Pull 1st: Stormi Potter
Goat Tying 1st: Alexis Greer

Ribbon

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!

A BIG THANK YOU TO: FRANK GALLEGOS for singing our National Anthem; FRANK GALLEGOS for announcing;
ALL our VOLUNTEERS who helped make this gymkhana a success; and to ALL who donated raffle items!

Ribbon

barrel racer
Saturday, August 11th, 2012

Times: LeadLine / WalkTrot / PeeWee / Youth / Adult / Senior

We had a total of 63 rider entries!

Ribbon

star BRR GYMKHANA RESULTS

CLASS
HIGH POINT
RESERVE HIGH POINT
LEADLINE Tessa Zwahlen Kinslee Lester
WALK/TROT Emily Jaques Elizabeth Zwahlen
PEEWEE Sage Tingey Hattie Cornia
YOUTH Makayla Soule Cheyanna Hayes
ADULT Beckie Reese Shaylee Metz
SENIOR Marcia Mason Karen Nelson

star FASTEST TIMES OF THE DAY

EVENT
RIDER
HORSE
TIME
Cloverleaf Barrels Kirby Lewis "Bolt" 18.745
Flag Race Marcia Mason "Rex" 13.380
Big "T" Marcia Mason "Rex" 18.551
Pole Bending Austin Elmer "Crissy" 26.676

Ribbon

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!

A BIG THANK YOU TO: SAGE TINGEY, TAYLEE CORNIA, and HATTIE CORNIA for singing our National Anthem;
FRANK GALLEGOS for announcing; ALL our VOLUNTEERS who helped make this gymkhana a success; and to ALL who donated raffle items!

Ribbon

barrel racer
Saturday, July 14th, 2012

Times: LeadLine / WalkTrot / PeeWee / Youth / Adult / Senior

We had a total of 60 rider entries!

Ribbon

star BRR GYMKHANA RESULTS

CLASS
HIGH POINT
RESERVE HIGH POINT
LEADLINE Kinslee Lester Tessa Zwahlen
WALK/TROT Elizabeth Zwahlen Lacie Vasquez &
Emily Jaques (tie)
PEEWEE Dani Rae Zwahlen Hattie Cornia, McKenna Ivie,
& Weston Zwahlen (tie)
YOUTH Haley Langford &
Makayla Soule (tie)
Abbi Zwahlen
ADULT Cheryl Langford Janelle Brown
SENIOR Karen Nelson &
Marcia Mason (tie)
Helen Fuller

star FASTEST TIMES OF THE DAY

EVENT
RIDER
HORSE
TIME
Cloverleaf Barrels Jeni Norris "Jake" 18.633
Bowtie Makayla Soule "Buckwheat" 12.458
Speed Barrels Makayla Soule "Buckwheat" 10.132
Pole Bending Janelle Brown "Dusty" 26.248

Ribbon

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!

A BIG THANK YOU TO: FRANK GALLEGOS for announcing; ALL our VOLUNTEERS who helped make this gymkhana a success; and to ALL who donated raffle items!

Ribbon

barrel racer
Saturday, June 16th, 2012

Times: LeadLine / WalkTrot / PeeWee / Youth / Adult / Senior

We had a total of 68 rider entries!

Ribbon

star BRR GYMKHANA RESULTS

CLASS
HIGH POINT
RESERVE HIGH POINT
LEADLINE Tessa Zwahlen &
Kinslee Lester (tie)
Cheznee Mackey
WALK/TROT Lacie Vasquez Elizabeth Zwahlen
PEEWEE Taylee Cornia Hattie Cornia
YOUTH Haley Langford Makayla Soule
ADULT Cheryl Langford Amy Erickson
SENIOR Marcia Mason Karen Nelson

star FASTEST TIMES OF THE DAY

EVENT
RIDER
HORSE
TIME
Cloverleaf Barrels Haley Langford "Bailey" 19.579
2-Barrel Cowhorse Marcia Mason "Rex" 12.302
Streaking Poles Abbi Zwahlen "Cash" 8.261
Pole Bending Makayla Soule "Buckwheat" 23.091

Ribbon

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!

A BIG THANK YOU TO: FRANK GALLEGOS for announcing; AUSTIN ELMER for playing her flute for our National Anthem; ALL our VOLUNTEERS who helped make this gymkhana a success; and to ALL who donated raffle items!

Ribbon

barrel racer
Saturday, May 19th, 2012

Times: LeadLine / WalkTrot / PeeWee / Youth / Adult / Senior

We had a total of 55 rider entries!

Ribbon

star BRR GYMKHANA RESULTS

CLASS
HIGH POINT
RESERVE HIGH POINT
LEADLINE Tessa Zwahlen Kinslee Lester
WALK/TROT Elizabeth Zwahlen Rylan Ivie &
Riley Dean (tie)
PEEWEE Hadley Gross Taylee Cornia
YOUTH Makayla Soule Bailey Gross
ADULT Amy Erickson Cheryl Langford
SENIOR Karen Nelson Helen Fuller

star FASTEST TIMES OF THE DAY

EVENT
RIDER
HORSE
TIME
Cloverleaf Barrels Makayla Soule "Buckwheat" 19.539
Big "O" Cheryl Langford "Scotchie" 10.492
Mountain Cowhorse Cheyenna Hayes "Comet" 10.481
Pole Bending Cheryl Langford "Scotchie" 23.765

Ribbon

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!

A BIG THANK YOU TO: SAGE TINGEY and TAYLEE CORNIA for singing our National Anthem; ALL our VOLUNTEERS who helped make this gymkhana a success; and to ALL who donated raffle items!

Ribbon

[2011 Gymkhana Results] / [2010 Gymkhana Results] / [2009 Gymkhana Results]

2011 POINT STANDINGS / 2010 POINT STANDINGS / 2009 POINT STANDINGS / 2008 POINT STANDINGS