BEAR RIVER RIDERS - 2011 GYMKHANA SERIES
POINT STANDINGS

Last Update: Saturday, September 10th, 2011

Remember, only members in good standing will be eligible for year end awards. The basics are: volunteer time at TWO (2) gymkhanas and riding in at least THREE (3) gymkhanas. The point standings have been changed to show only eligible points for year end awards based on date of membership. If you feel your points are posted in error, please email Janelle at bearriverriders@yahoo.com

dnc = Did Not Compete / Absent

2011 YEAR-END AWARDS:

Ribbon Ribbon Ribbon

star LEAD-LINE DIVISION

PLACE
RIDER NAME
CITY, STATE
07/09/11
07/23/11
08/13/11
08/27/11
09/10/11
TOTAL
VOLUNTEER?
1st
Ethan Barker
Bear River, WY
24
23
17
20
22
106
YES
2nd
Grady Ivie
Bear River, WY
20
21
19
13
19
92
YES
3rd
Tessa Zwahlen
Wanship, UT
dnc
dnc
24
24
19
67
YES
4th
Shaylee Brown
Evanston, WY
15
12
9
2
8
46
YES
5th
Dually Barker
Evanston, WY
7
12
9
6
11
45
YES
6th
Bayli Keel
Evanston, WY
3
12
3
4
5
27
YES

star WALK-TROT DIVISION

PLACE
RIDER NAME
CITY, STATE
07/09/11
07/23/11
08/13/11
08/27/11
09/10/11
TOTAL
VOLUNTEER?
1st
Makayla Martin
Evanston, WY
18
22
20
22
18
100
YES
2nd
Dani Rae Zwahlen
Wanship, UT
11
21
20
20
15
87
YES
3rd
Wade Barker
Bear River, WY
21
17
16
18
13
85
YES
4th
Katie Labrum
Bear River, WY
14
11
5
10
15
55
YES
5th
Rylan Ivie
Bear River, WY
15
7
13
10
4
49
YES
6th
Riggan Hoggatt
Evanston, WY
dnc
5
9
3
dnc
17
YES

star NOVICE DIVISION

PLACE
RIDER NAME
CITY, STATE
07/09/11
07/23/11
08/13/11
08/27/11
09/10/11
TOTAL
VOLUNTEER?
1st
Tharyn Barker
Bear River, WY
18
24
22
20
19
103
YES
2nd
Cami Soule
Bear River, WY
20
19
17
15
20
91
YES
3rd
Weston Zwahlen
Wanship, UT
dnc
9
21
23
dnc
53
YES

star 12 & UNDER DIVISION

PLACE
RIDER NAME
CITY, STATE
07/09/11
07/23/11
08/13/11
08/27/11
09/10/11
TOTAL
VOLUNTEER?
1st
Haley Langford
Bear River, WY
13
16
14
17
17
77
YES
2nd
Abbi Zwahlen
Wanship, UT
15
21
17
15
6
74
YES
3rd
Jackie Kennedy
Bear River, WY
13
dnc
16
13
21
63
YES
4th
Taylee Cornia
Woodruff, UT
12
16
10
12
4
54
YES
5th
Cheyanna Hayes
Park City, UT
dnc
dnc
12
17
17
46
YES
6th
Hattie Cornia
Woodruff, UT
4
11
6
0
6
27
YES
7th
McKenna Ivie
Bear River, WY
2
5
1
2
7
17
YES
8th
Jackie Hoggatt
Evanston, WY
dnc
7
7
2
dnc
16
YES
9th
Whitney Dunning
Randolph, UT
0
8
0
0
0
8
YES

star 13 TO 17 DIVISION

PLACE
RIDER NAME
CITY, STATE
07/09/11
07/23/11
08/13/11
08/27/11
09/10/11
TOTAL
VOLUNTEER?
1st
Makayla Soule
Bear River, WY
18
23
23
24
24
112
YES
2nd
Hudson Zwahlen
Wanship, UT
17
16
21
dnc
dnc
54
YES
3rd
Justin Labrum
Bear River, WY
4
dnc
16
15
10
45
YES

star 18 TO 39 DIVISION

PLACE
RIDER NAME
CITY, STATE
07/09/11
07/23/11
08/13/11
08/27/11
09/10/11
TOTAL
VOLUNTEER?
1st
Cheryl Langford
Bear River, WY
21
23
15
20
23
102
YES
2nd
Janelle Brown
Evanston, WY
9
21
12
19
20
81
YES
3rd
Sheila Ivie
Bear River, WY
7
dnc
10
13
17
47
YES

star 40 & OVER DIVISION

PLACE
RIDER NAME
CITY, STATE
07/09/11
07/23/11
08/13/11
08/27/11
09/10/11
TOTAL
VOLUNTEER?
1st
Rose Ellis
Kemmerer, WY
16
21
19
22
22
100
YES
2nd
Marcia Mason
Coalville, UT
dnc
23
17
22
17
79
YES
3rd
Karen Nelson
Bear River, WY
dnc
15
16
15
12
58
YES
4th
Sonya Soule
Bear River, WY
3
9
14
13
8
47
YES
5th
Boots Guymon
Bear River, WY
8
12
dnc
dnc
6
26
YES

Ribbon Ribbon Ribbon

We have a total of 35 qualifiers!

2010 GYMKHANA SERIES POINT STANDINGS