BEAR RIVER RIDERS * GYMKHANA SERIES
YEAR END CHAMPIONS

LEAD-LINE DIVISION

2006 LEAD-LINE CHAMPION: McKenna Ivie
2011

2007 LEAD-LINE CHAMPION: Makayla Martin
2011

2008 LEAD-LINE CHAMPION: Katie Labrum
2011

2009 LEAD-LINE CHAMPION: Wade Barker
2011

2010 LEAD-LINE CHAMPION: Ethan Klatt
2011

2011 LEAD-LINE CHAMPION: Ethan Barker
2011

2012 LEAD-LINE CHAMPION: Tessa Zwahlen
2011

WALK-TROT DIVISION

2010 WALK-TROT CHAMPION: Katie Labrum
2011

2011 WALK-TROT CHAMPION: Makayla Martin
2011

2012 WALK-TROT CHAMPION: Elizabeth Zwahlen
2011

2013 WALK-TROT CHAMPION: Kash Purser
2011

NOVICE DIVISION

2006 NOVICE CHAMPION: Shyanna Service
2011

2007 NOVICE CHAMPION: Austin Nolan
2011

2008 NOVICE CHAMPION: McKenna Ivie
2011

2009 NOVICE CHAMPION: Kayden Service
2011

2010 NOVICE CHAMPION: Haley Langford
2011

2011 NOVICE CHAMPION: Tharyn Barker
2011

2013 ROOKIE (16 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Kyleigh Gann
2011

PEE-WEE DIVISION

2006 PEE-WEE (12 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Makinzie Meeks
2011

2007 PEE-WEE (12 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Justin Labrum
2011

2008 PEE-WEE (12 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Bailey Gross
2011

2009 PEE-WEE (12 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Justin Labrum
2011

2010 PEE-WEE (12 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Jackie Kennedy
2011

2011 PEE-WEE (12 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Haley Langford
2011

2012 PEE-WEE (10 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Taylee Cornia
2011

2013 PEE-WEE (10 & UNDER) CHAMPION: Taylee Cornia
2011

YOUTH DIVISION

2006 YOUTH (13 TO 17) CHAMPION: ShaDawn Oehler
2011

2007 YOUTH (13 TO 17) CHAMPION: Heather Thompson
2011

2008 YOUTH (13 TO 17) CHAMPION: Makinzie Meeks
2011

2009 YOUTH (13 TO 17) CHAMPION: Makinzie Meeks
2011

2010 YOUTH (13 TO 17) CHAMPION: Shawnessa Soule
2011

2011 YOUTH (13 TO 17) CHAMPION: Makayla Soule
2011

2012 YOUTH (11 TO 16) CHAMPION: Makayla Soule
2011

2013 YOUTH (11 TO 16) CHAMPION (tie): Makayla Soule
2011

2013 YOUTH (11 TO 16) CHAMPION (tie): Haley Langford
2011

ADULT DIVISION

2006 ADULT (18 & OVER) CHAMPION: Marlene Mackey
2011

2007 ADULT (18 & OVER) CHAMPION: Amy Erickson
2011

2008 ADULT (18 & OVER) CHAMPION: Brandy Alcantar
2011

2009 ADULT (18 & OVER) CHAMPION: Amy Erickson
2011

2010 ADULT (18 & OVER) CHAMPION: Cheryl Langford
2011

2011 ADULT (18 TO 39) CHAMPION: Cheryl Langford
2011

2012 ADULT (17 TO 39) CHAMPION: Cheryl Langford
2011

2013 ADULT (17 TO 39) CHAMPION: Cheryl Langford
2011

SENIOR DIVISION

2011 SENIOR (40 & OVER) CHAMPION: Rose Ellis
2011

2012 SENIOR (40 & OVER) CHAMPION: Karen Nelson
2011

2013 SENIOR (40 & OVER) CHAMPION: Helen Fuller
2011

Photos by: Janelle Brown